- no title specified

 

CHAPTER     CHAPTER      PHYSICAL ADDRESS                                                                    REGULAR                               MONTHS   SECRETARY

NAME            NUMBER       (NOT MAILING)                       CITY              ZIP          COUNTY     MEETINGS               TIME        DARK        EMAIL ADDRESS

 

Coldwater

1

     45 East Chicago

Coldwater

49036       

Branch

2nd Th

7:30pm     

Jul &   Aug

carriegwelsh@hotmail.com

 

Hastings

7

    104 E. State St.

Hastings

49058

Barry

1st Tu

4:00pm

Jul & Aug

huishausproductions@gmail.com

 

Grand Ledge

14

    200 W. River

Grand Ledge

48837

Eaton

1st Th

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

nutherpenguin@comcast.net

 

Alma

43

    301 N. State St.

Alma

48801

Gratiot

2nd Th

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

creakyjane@yahoo.com

 

Iron Mountain

44

    301 Hamilton Ave.

Kingsford

49802

Dickinson

2nd Tu

7:00pm

Jan & Aug

whoward625@gmail.com

 

Crescent

47

    514 New St. 

Stanton

48888

Montcalm

3rd Tu

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

rockafellowp@gmail.com

 

Tecumseh

51

    700 Bishop Reed Dr.

Tecumseh

49286

Lenawee

1st Th

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

pattymcke@gmail.com

 

Ida 

54

     210 S. Cedar St. 

Manistique

49854

Schoolcraft 

1st Mo

7:00pm

Jul & Aug

jwnuk@centurytel.net

 

Mt. Pleasant

55

     2174 S. Lincoln Rd.

Mt Pleasant

48858

Isabella 

2nd Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

william.mcinnis@att.net

 

Peninsular

65

     233 E. Fulton

Grand Rapids

40503

Kent

1st & 3rd Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

minchwr@gmail.com

 

Fern Leaf

66

     355 Napoleon Rd

Michigan Center

 49254

Jackson

3rd Tu

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

ehyoakam@comcast.net

 

Tawas Bay

71

     40 Hemlock, M-55

Tawas City

48763

Iosco

3rd Tu

2:00pm

Jan & Feb

geobevsi@att.net

 

Charlevoix

72

     100 Mason St.

Charlevoix

49720

Charlevoix

2nd We

(Dec & Jan 2nd Sat 11am)

7:00pm

Feb & Mar 

jchingwa731@chartermi.net

 

Belleville

73

     515 Main St. 

Belleville

48111

Wayne

1st & 3rd We

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

msmilliefolk@hotmail.com

 

Doric

75

     211 E. Main

Belding

48809

Ionia

2nd Tu

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

rnchick95@gmail.com

 

Orient

77

     106 E. Main

Northville

48167

Wayne

3rd Fr

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

masteebrd@yahoo.com

 

Huronia 

81

     120 Park St. 

Bad Axe

48413

Huron

1st Mo

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

bcleland@comcast.net

 

Queen of the North

82

    3443 S. Seymour Rd.

Sault Ste. Marie

49783

Chippewa

1st We

7:30pm

Feb & Mar

queenofthenorthoes@yahoo.com

 

Grayling

83

    304 E. Michigan Ave.

Grayling

49738

Crawford

1st We

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

upnorth96@yahoo.com

 

Genesis

88

    5425 Dowling

Montague

49437

Muskegon

2nd Tu

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

henryockerman@aol.com

 

Cornell-Marysville 

93

    1800 St. Clair Hwy.

St. Clair

48079

St Clair

2nd & 4th Mo

7:00pm

Jul & Aug

dkmiddel@comcast.net

 

Negaunee

100

    416 Teal Lake Ave.

Negaunee

49866

Marquette

1st Th

7:00pm

Jul & Aug 

k55lynne@gmail.com

 

Edmore

111

    524 E. Forrest

Edmore

48829

Montcalm

2nd Tu

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

viernsnively@yahoo.com

 

Martha Washington

113         

    2655 N. Center Rd. 

Saginaw

48603

Saginaw

2nd Mo

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

clara_gram@yahoo.com

 

Ypsilanti

119

    5752 Whittaker Rd.

Ypsilanti

48197

Washtenaw 

2nd & 4th Mo

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

 marygordon5579@yahoo.com

 

Corinthian 

123

    4371 West "U" Avenue

Schoolcraft

49087

Kalamazoo

1st Th (July 3rd Th)

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

hoekstralarry@att.net

 

 











Grand Haven-Spring Lake

132

    344 Fulton Ave.

Grand Haven

49417

Ottawa

2nd Th

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

wayneandgerry@att.net

 

Wacousta

133

   Corner of Herbison &               

   Wacousta Rd.

Wacousta

48837

Clinton

1st Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

dopenlander@ipf.msu.edu

 

Flint

138

   755 S. Saginaw

Flint

48502

Genesee

2nd & 4th Fr

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

wendywarren2226@yahoo.com

 

Pinckney

145

   210 Mann St.

Pinckney

48169

Livingston

1st Fr

7:30pm

Jan & Aug

afallot@yahoo.com

 

Traverse Bay Area

147

   13360 S.W. Bayshore Dr.

Traverse City

49684

Leelanau

1st & 3rd Tu

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

dorisn32@yahoo.com

 

North Branch

149

   4058 Huron St.

North Branch

48461

Lapeer

2nd Tu

7:30pm

Feb & Mar

isis28elsaid@gmail.com

 

Mason

150

   840 E. Columbia St.

Mason

48854

Ingham

1st Tu

7:30pm

Feb & Mar

beamcmann@yahoo.com

 

Mendon

154

   116 W. Main St. 

Mendon

49072

St. Joseph

3rd Tu

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

taxlady15@hotmail.com

 

Flat Rock

156

   25730 Gibraltar Rd.

Flat Rock

48134

Wayne 

2nd We

7:00pm

Jul & Aug 

gjudnich@hotmail.com

 

Mulliken

161

   206 Main St. 

Mulliken

48861

Eaton

2nd Fr

(Oct - 1st Fr)

7:30pm

Jan & Feb 

hmilbourne@hotmail.com

 

Wenona

162

   45 McCollum St.

Hillsdale

49242

Hillsdale

2nd Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

kiddfish2002@yahoo.com

 

Ideal

167

   121 W. Main St.

Marcellus

49067

Cass

2nd Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

hjlowell@hotmail.com

 

Richmond

168

   65 1/2 North Walnut

Mt. Clemens

48043

Macomb

1st Tu

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

mmbuck55@wowway.com

 

Linden 

175

   121 1/2 N. Bridge 

Linden

48451

Genesee

1st Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

mjilight@aol.com

 

Lake City

179

  Corner of Prospect and Canal Sts

Lake City

49651

Missaukee 

3rd We

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

phyllisfockler@yahoo.com

 

Waldo

180

   4905 Stover Road

Bellaire

49615

Antrim

1st We

(Mar - last We)

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

Mar - Last We

knott@torchlake.com

 

Primrose 

183

   5470 S. Straits Hwy.

Indian River

49749

Cheboygan

1st Tu

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

bcg363@yahoo.com

 

Lincoln

184

   316 E. Traverse Bay Road 

Lincoln

48742

Alcona 

2nd Tu

(Nov, Dec, Jan - 4pm & Apr 4th Tu)

7:00pm

Feb & Mar

rdsands@allband.org

 

Sherman

197

   102 W.Mesick Ave.

Mesick

49668

Wexford

2nd We

7:00pm

Jan & Feb 

rlham1229@yahoo.com

 

River Raisin

208

   Center and Woods Sts

Petersburg

49270

Monroe

3rd Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

raggedyanne847@bex.net

 

Three Rivers

210

   18 N. Main St. 

Three Rivers

49093

St. Joseph

1st Th

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

no email

 

Rockford 

215

   1430 Northland N.E. Dr. 

Rockford 

49341

Kent

2nd Th; 

Jan-Mar 2nd Sa 1:00pm

7:00pm

Jul & Aug

cmzimmer912@gmail.com

 

Bay

219

   200 E. John

Bay City

48706

Bay

2nd We

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

margaretbelknap@yahoo.com

 

Sherwood Forest

223

   215 W. Division

Sherwood

49089

Branch

2nd Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

gloraln@aol.com

 

Fairfield

224

   1059 Seneca Street

  Turn right off Star Route 52

Fairfield

49221

Lenawee

2nd We

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

doris.vansickle@yahoo.com

 

Pontiac

228

   2181 Willot St. 

Auburn Hills

48326

Oakland

2nd & 4th Mo

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

mandjwhiting@att.net

 

America 

234

   3661 E. Napier

Benton Harbor

49022

Berrien 

3rd We

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

cherylladd149@gmail.com

 

Croswell

236

   6 Wells

Croswell

48422

Sanilac

2nd We

8:00pm

Jul & Aug

madlbug@greatlakes.net

 

Nankin

238

   37137 Palmer Rd. 

Westland

48185

Wayne

2nd We

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

smdwm2001@aol.com

 

Farmington

239

   23715 Farmington Rd

Farmington

48336

Oakland

2nd Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

sjrossin@gmail.com

 

Osceola

242

   301 S. Main

Evart

49631

Osceola 

1st Tu

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

be_wilder@me.com

 

Fenton 

248

   101 S. Saginaw St

Byron

48418

Shiawassee

3rd Wednesday

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

no email

 

Imlay City Friendship

252

   1685 N. Saginaw

Lapeer

48446

Lapeer

2nd Th

7:30pm

Mar & Apr

lrosebrugh@charter.net

 

Paw Paw-Lawton

257

   234 E. Michigan Ave.

Paw Paw

49079

Van Buren

2nd & 4th We

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

haynors@comcast.net

 

Okemos

267

   2175 Hamilton

Okemos

48864

Ingham

2nd Tu

7:00pm

Jul & Aug 

kkcook@tds.net

 

Parma-Springport

270

   100 W. Main St.

Parma

49269

Jackson

1st Sa

10:00am

Jan & Feb

concordpresbyterian@frontiernet.net

 

Carson City 

271

   Main and 7th St.

Carson City

48811

Montcalm

1st Mo

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

amills@cmsinter.net

 

Coleman 

281

   114 N. Fourth St.

Coleman

48618

Midland

1st Th

7:30pm

Feb & Mar

randrsmith1950@gmail.com

 

Nourmahal

282

   10246 N. State St.

Otisville

48463

Genesee

2nd Th 

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

annorton46@gmail.com

 

Vienna

283

   714 N. Mill St. 

Clio

48420

Genesee

1st & 3rd We

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

adah19992000@yahoo.com

 

Ortonville

286

   21 South St.

Ortonville

48462

Oakland

2nd We

7:30pm

Feb & Mar

mac1502@charter.net

 

Victoria

290

   27705 W. Seven Mile Rd.

Livonia

48152

Wayne

2nd & 4th Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

blotte@sbcglobal.net

 

Trillium

304

   51340 US Hwy 41

Hancock

49930

Houghton

2nd Tu

Mar, Nov & Dec 2nd Sat 10am

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

jlmalone92740@yahoo.com

 

Saline

311

   109 1/2 W. Michigan

Saline

48176

Washtenaw

1st Mo

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

cphr7780@gmail.com

 

Breckenridge

323

   120 E Saginaw St.

Breckenridge

48615

Gratiot

1st Mo

7:00pm

Jan & Jul

edith.humm@gmail.com

 

Tekonsha-Rebecca

324

   537 N Church

Tekonsha

49092

Calhoun

1st Sa

1:00pm

Jul & Aug

no email

 

Trenton

325

   2550 W. Jefferson

Trenton

48183

Wayne

1st & 3rd Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

downrivermom@wowway.com

 

Scottville-Ludington

327

   108 W. Ludington Ave.

Ludington

49431

Mason

3rd Mo

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

dswath@charter.net

 

Niles

332

   227 1/2 E. Main

Niles

49120

Berrien 

2nd Mo

7:00pm

Jul & Aug

sharonm985@yahoo.com

 

Alpena

341

   1020 US 23 Hwy N.

Alpena

49707

Alpena

2nd Th

7:00pm

Feb & Mar

pmcrn5@charter.net

 

Montrose

351

   130 Parkway

Montrose

48457

Genesee

1st Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

no email

 

Brookfield

352

   8033 Brookfield Road

Charlotte

48813

Eaton

2nd Mo

7:00pm

Feb & Mar

pollyburnside@gmail.com

 

Mystic Star

354

   709 E. Chicago

Bronson

49028

Branch

1st We

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

jilaynereed@yahoo.com

 

Waubenoo

360

   3250 N. Woodruff Rd.

Weidman

48893

Isabella 

1st We

7:00pm

Feb & Mar

marbeutler@frontier.com

 

Luce

364

   103 W. John St.

Newberry

49868

Luce

2nd Th

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

maryf6244@gmail.com

 

Howell

372

   401 W. Grand River

Howell 

48843

Livingston

1st Tu

7:00pm

Jan & Jul

cpollick4005@att.net

 

Ashlar

378

   27151 Gratiot

Roseville

48066

Macomb

2nd & 4th Mo

7:00pm

Jul & Aug

sfgray2@wowway.com

 

Trufant

383

   Corner of 1st & C Sts.

Trufant

49347

Montcalm

1st We after 1st Tu

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

srfase@hotmail.com

 

Millington

390

   8378 State St. 

Millington

48746

Tuscola

1st Th

7:00pm

Jul & Aug 

withers6147@sbcglobal.net

 

Royal Oak

392

   850 Horace Brown Dr. 

Madison Heights

48071

Oakland

1st Fri

7:00pm

Jul & Aug

ww1011@yahoo.com

 

Kalamo

399

   1660 Ionia Rd., Vermontville 

Kalamo

49096

Eaton

2nd Tu

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

no email

 

Presque Isle

403

   128 Washington St.

Marquette

49855

Marquette

2nd Th

Jun & Oct 1st Th

7:30pm

Feb & Aug

no email

 

Benzie Area

405

   9513 Honor Hwy., S. US-31 

Honor

49640

Benzie

2nd Mo

7:30pm

Feb & Mar

no email

 

Harrison

408

   230 Main and US-27

Harrison

48625

Clare

1st Mo

7:30pm

Apr & Aug

sharon@bowenweb.com

 

Six Lakes

417

   1/4 Mile N. of Six Lakes on M-66

Six Lakes

48886

Montcalm

2nd We

7:30pm

Feb & Mar

buckner.bonnie@yahoo.com

 

Munising

424

   228 W. Onota St. 

Munising

49862

Alger

1st Th

(Dec-Mar 1st Sat - 1pm)

7:00pm

Jul & Aug 

mfroberg@algercourthouse.com

 

Mount Vernon

461

   335 Henry St.

Smiths Creek

48074

St Clair 

1st Th

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

jeanbears@aol.com

 

Roseville

468

   27151 Gratiot

Roseville

48066

Macomb

1st & 3rd Tu

7:00pm

Jan & Feb

jaripari@gmail.com

 

Bedford

471

   21945 Bedford Rd.

Bedford

49020

Calhoun

1st & 3rd Th

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

no email

 

Mt. Morris

474

   810 North St. 

Mt. Morris

48458

Genesee

1st Mo

7:00pm

Jul & Aug 

cen29489@centurytel.net

 

Edwardsburg

476

   68391 M-62 North

Edwardsburg

49112

Cass

2nd Th

7:30pm

Jan & Feb

sharonm985@yahoo.com

 

Berkley-Highland Park

483

   2290 W. Eleven Mile Rd. 

Berkley

48072

Oakland

1st Th

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

rmkinning@wideopenwest.com

 

Atlanta 

487

   12696 Jerome St,.,at M-32

   East Edge of Atlanta

Atlanta

49709

Montmorency

2nd Tu (Nov-Jan 1:00pm)

7:00pm

Feb & Mar

sweaverg@yahoo.com

 

Jefferson

489

   22000 Eleven Mile Rd.

St. Clair Shores

48081

Macomb

2nd & 4th Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

a.troutman98@gmail.com

 

Clawson

495

   1032 Hartland

Troy

48083

Oakland

2nd & 4th Th

7:30pm

Jul & Aug

gcurtis675@sbcglobal.net

 

Grand Blanc

507

   522 E. Grand Blanc Rd.

Grand Blanc

48480

Genesee

2nd Tu

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

alengyel6484@comcast.net

 

Maplewood

511

   River St.

L'Anse

49946

Baraga

3rd Mo

(Jan-Mar 3rd Sat 10:30am)

7:30pm

Jul & Aug 

hazel178@up.net