CHAPTER

NAME

 

CHAP

#

 

PHYSICAL ADDRESS

(Not a mailing address.)

 

CITY

 

ZIP

 

COUNTY

 

MEETINGS

 

Meeting 

TIMES

 

MEETINGS

CALLED OFF

 

Secretary 

Email

Coldwater

 

1

 

45 East Chicago

 

Coldwater

 

49036

 

 

 

2nd Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

carriegwelsh@hotmail.com

Hastings

 

7

 

104 E. State St.

 

Hastings

 

49058

 

 

 

3rd Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

sheliahuis@gmail.com

Grand Ledge

 

14

 

200 W. River

 

Grand Ledge

 

48837

 

 

 

1st Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

nutherpenguin@comcast.net

Alma

 

43

 

301 1/2 N. State St.

 

Alma

 

48801

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

dee757@aol.com

Iron Mountain

 

44

 

301 Hamilton Ave.

 

Kingsford

 

49802

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and August

 

whoward625@gmail.com

Crescent

 

47

 

514 New Street

 

Stanton

 

48888

 

 

 

3rd Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

rockafellowp@gmail.com

Tecumseh

 

51

 

700 Bishop Reed Drive

 

Tecumseh

 

49286

 

 

 

1st Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

marveltol@att.net

Ida

 

54

 

210 S. Cedar Street

 

Manistique

 

49854

 

 

 

1st Monday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

mewnuk9477@gmail.com

Mt. Pleasant

 

55

 

2174 S. Lincoln Road

 

Mt. Pleasant

 

48858

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

william.mcinnis@att.net

Peninsular

 

65

 

233 E. Fulton

 

Grand Rapids

 

49503

 

 

 

1st & 3rd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

minchwr@gmail.com

Fern Leaf

 

66

 

355 Napoleon Road

 

Michigan Center

 

49254

 

 

 

3rd Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and July

 

ehyoakam@comcast.net

Tawas Bay

 

71

 

40 Hemlock

 

Tawas City

 

48763

 

 

 

3rd Tuesday

 

2:00pm

 

January and February

 

geobevsi@att.net

Charlevoix

 

72

 

100 Mason Street

 

Charlevoix

 

49720

 

 

 

2nd Wednesday

 

7:00pm

 

February and March

 

jchingwa731@chartermi.net

Belleville

 

73

 

515 Main Street

 

Belleville

 

48111

 

 

 

1st & 3rd Wednesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

noeleme@att.net

Doric

 

75

 

211 East Main

 

Belding

 

48809

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

 

Orient

 

77

 

106 East Main

 

Northville

 

48167

 

 

 

3rd Friday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

masteebrd@yahoo.com

Huronia

 

81

 

120 Park Street

 

Bad Axe

 

48413

 

 

 

1st Monday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

bcleland@comcast.net

Queen of the North

 

82

 

3443 S. Seymour Road

 

Sault Ste. Marie

 

49783

 

 

 

1st Wednesday

 

7:30pm

 

February and March

 

queenofthenorthsecy@gmail.com

Grayling

 

83

 

304 East Michigan Avenue

 

Grayling

 

49738

 

 

 

1st Wednesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

lakeveiw@elkrapidsnet.com

Cornell-Marysville

 

93

 

1800 St. Clair Hwy

 

St. Clair

 

48079

 

 

 

2nd & 4th Monday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

dkmiddel@comcast.net

Negaunee

 

100

 

416 Teal Lake Avenue

 

Negaunee

 

49866

 

 

 

1st Thursday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

k55lynne@gmail.com

Edmore

 

111

 

524 East Forest

 

Edmore

 

48829

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

janella1947@hotmail.com

Martha Washington

 

113

 

2655 North Center Road

 

Saginaw

 

48603

 

 

 

2nd Monday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

elhussey1981@gmail.com

Ypsilanti

 

119

 

5752 Whittaker Road

 

Ypsilanti

 

48197

 

 

 

2nd & 4th Monday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

marygordon5579@yahoo.com

Corinthian

 

123

 

4371 West "U" Avenue

 

Schoolcraft

 

49087

 

 

 

1st Thursday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

hoekstralarry@att.net

Grand Haven-Spring Lake

 

132

 

344 Fulton Avenue

 

Grand Haven

 

49417

 

 

 

2nd Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

wayneandgerry@att.net

Wacousta

 

133

 

9030 Herbison Road

 

Wacousta

 

48837

 

 

 

1st Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

dopenlander@ipf.msu.edu

Flint

 

138

 

755 South Saginaw

 

Flint

 

48502

 

 

 

2nd and 4th Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

wendywarren2226@yahoo.com

Pinckney

 

145

 

210 Mann Street

 

Pinckney

 

48169

 

 

 

1st Friday

 

7:30pm

 

January and August

 

afallot@yahoo.com

Traverse Bay Area

 

147

 

13360 S. West Bayshore Drive

 

Traverse City

 

49684

 

 

 

1st and 3rd Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

dorisn32@yahoo.com

North Branch

 

149

 

4058 Huron Street

 

North Branch

 

48461

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

February and March

 

isis28elsaid@gmail.com

Mason

 

150

 

840 East Columbia Street

 

Mason

 

48854

 

 

 

1st Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

February and March

 

beamcmann@yahoo.com

Mendon

 

154

 

116 West Main Street

 

Mendon

 

49072

 

 

 

3rd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

 

Flat Rock

 

156

 

25730 Gilbraltar Road

 

Flat Rock

 

48134

 

 

 

2nd Wednesday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

mcmiller0317@yahoo.com

Mulliken

 

161

 

206 Main Street

 

Mulliken

 

48861

 

 

 

2nd Friday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

hmilbourne@hotmail.com

Wenona

 

162

 

45 McCollum Street

 

Hillsdale

 

49242

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

kiddfish2002@yahoo.com

Ideal

 

167

 

121 West Main Street

 

Marcellus

 

49067

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

 

Richmond

 

168

 

65 1/2 North Walnut

 

Mount Clemens

 

48043

 

 

 

1st Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

laurel48062@yahoo.com

Linden

 

175

 

119 North Bridge

 

Linden

 

48451

 

 

 

1st Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

mjilight@aol.com

Lake City

 

179

 

Prospect and Canal Street

 

Lake City

 

49651

 

 

 

3rd Wednesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

phyllisfockler@yahoo.com

Waldo

 

180

 

4905 Stover Road

 

Bellaire

 

49615

 

 

 

1st Wednesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

knott@torchlake.com

Lincoln

 

184

 

316 East Traverse Bay Road

 

Lincoln

 

48742

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

4:00pm

 

February and March

 

rdsands@allband.org

Sherman

 

197

 

102 West Mesick Avenue

 

Mesick

 

49668

 

 

 

2nd Wednesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

rlham1229@yahoo.com

River Raisin

 

208

 

Center and Woods Street

 

Petersburg

 

49270

 

 

 

3rd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

raggedyanne847@bex.net

Three Rivers

 

210

 

18 North Main Street

 

Three Rivers

 

49093

 

 

 

1st Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

lyager12@gmail.com

Rockford

 

215

 

1430 Northland Drive NE

 

Rockford

 

49341

 

 

 

2nd Thursday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

cmzimmer912@gmail.com

Bay

 

219

 

200 East John

 

Bay City

 

48706

 

 

 

2nd Wednesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

ronview@charter.net

Sherwood Forest

 

223

 

215 West Division

 

Sherwood

 

49089

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

gloraln@aol.com

Fairfield

 

224

 

1059 Seneca Street

 

Adrian

 

49221

 

 

 

2nd Wednesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

lambkak@sandcreektelco.com

Pontiac

 

228

 

2181 Willot Street

 

Auburn Hills

 

48326

 

 

 

2nd & 4th Monday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

mandjwhiting@att.net

America

 

234

 

3661 East Napier Avenue

 

Benton Harbor

 

49022

 

 

 

1st Wednesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

sjwr1948@yahoo.com

Croswell

 

236

 

6 Wells

 

Croswell

 

48422

 

 

 

2nd Wednesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

madlbug@greatlakes.net

Nankin

 

238

 

37137 Palmer Road

 

Westland

 

48185

 

 

 

2nd Wednesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

smdwm2001@aol.com

Farmington

 

239

 

23715 Farmington Road

 

Farmington

 

48336

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

mjogroves7167@gmail.com

Osceola

 

242

 

301 South Main Street

 

Evart

 

49631

 

 

 

1st Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

be_wilder@me.com

Fenton

 

248

 

101 South Saginaw

 

Byron

 

48418

 

 

 

3rd Wednesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

 

Imlay City Friendship

 

252

 

1685 North Saginaw

 

Lapeer

 

48446

 

 

 

2nd Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

lrosebrugh@charter.net

Paw Paw-Lawton

 

257

 

234 E Michigan Avenue

 

Paw Paw

 

49079

 

 

 

2nd & 4th Wednesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

haynors@comcast.net

Okemos

 

267

 

2175 Hamilton

 

Okemos

 

48864

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

kkcook@tds.net

Parma-Springport

 

270

 

100 West Main Street

 

Parma

 

49269

 

 

 

1st Saturday

 

10:00am

 

January and February

 

bpardee2_dawson@yahoo.com

Carson City

 

271

 

Main and 7th Street

 

Carson City

 

48811

 

 

 

1st Monday

 

5:30pm

 

January and February

 

amills@cmsinter.net

Coleman

 

281

 

114 N 4th Street

 

Coleman

 

48618

 

 

 

1st Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

February and March

 

randrsmith1950@gmail.com

Nourmahal

 

282

 

10246 N State Street

 

Otisville

 

48463

 

 

 

2nd and 3rd Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

annorton46@gmail.com

Vienna

 

283

 

714 N Mill Street

 

Clio

 

48420

 

 

 

1st and 3rd Wednesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

adah19992000@yahoo.com

Ortonville

 

286

 

21 South Street

 

Ortonville

 

48462

 

 

 

2nd Wednesday

 

7:30pm

 

February and March

 

mac1502@charter.net

Victoria

 

290

 

27705 W 7-Mile Road

 

Livonia

 

48152

 

 

 

2nd & 4th Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

blotte@sbcglobal.net

Trillium

 

304

 

51340 US Hwy 41

 

Hancock

 

49930

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

jlmalone92740@yahoo.com

Saline

 

311

 

109 1/2 W. Michigan

 

Saline

 

48176

 

 

 

1st Monday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

salineoes311@gmail.com

Breckenridge

 

323

 

102 E Saginaw Street

 

Breckenridge

 

48615

 

 

 

1st Monday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

edith.humm@gmail.com

Tekonsha-Rebecca

 

324

 

537 N Church Street

 

Tekonsha

 

49092

 

 

 

1st Saturday

 

1:00pm

 

July and August

 

 

Trenton

 

325

 

2550 W Jefferson

 

Trenton

 

48183

 

 

 

1st & 3rd Monday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

downrivermom@wowway.com

Scottville-Ludington

 

327

 

108 W Ludington Avenue

 

Ludington

 

49431

 

 

 

3rd Monday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

drsdps592@gmail.com

Niles

 

332

 

227 1/2 E Main

 

Niles

 

49120

 

 

 

2nd Monday

 

7:00pm

 

February and July

 

sharonm985@yahoo.com

Alpena

 

341

 

1020 US 23 North

 

Alpena

 

49707

 

 

 

2nd Thursday

 

7:00pm

 

February and March

 

bjschultz@chartermi.net

Montrose

 

351

 

130 Parkway

 

Montrose

 

48457

 

 

 

1st Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

 

Brookfield

 

352

 

8033 Brookfield Road

 

Charlotte

 

48813

 

 

 

2nd Monday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

 

Mystic Star

 

354

 

790 E Chicago

 

Bronson

 

49028

 

 

 

1st Wednesday 

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

jilaynereed@yahoo.com

Waubenoo

 

360

 

3250 N Woodruff Road

 

Weidman

 

48893

 

 

 

1st Wednesday

 

7:00pm

 

February and March

 

dgfjmf@netzero.net

Luce

 

364

 

103 W John Street

 

Newberry

 

49868

 

 

 

2nd Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

maryf0244@gmail.com

Howell

 

372

 

401 W Grand River

 

Howell

 

48843

 

 

 

1st Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and July

 

oesdale2017@gmail.com

Ashlar

 

378

 

22000 Eleven Mile Road

 

St. Clair Shores

 

48081

 

 

 

2nd & 4th Monday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

sfgray2@wowway.com

Trufant

 

383

 

First and C Streets

 

Trufant

 

49347

 

 

 

1st Wednesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

srfase@hotmail.com

Millington

 

390

 

8378 State Street

 

Millington

 

48746

 

 

 

1st Thursday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

withone@sbcglobal.net

Royal Oak

 

392

 

850 Horace Brown Drive

 

Madison Heights

 

48071

 

 

 

1st Friday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

ww1011@yahoo.com

Kalamo

 

399

 

1660 Ionia Road

 

Vermontville

 

49096

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

 

Presque Isle

 

403

 

128 Washington Street

 

Marquette

 

49855

 

 

 

2nd Thursday

 

7:00pm

 

February and August

 

sheryllynn12@gmail.com

Harrison

 

408

 

230 Main

 

Harrison

 

48625

 

 

 

2nd Monday

 

7:30pm

 

February and March

 

redsewing@yahoo.com

Six Lakes

 

417

 

1/4 mile north on M-66

 

Six Lakes

 

48886

 

 

 

2nd Wednesday

 

7:00pm

 

February and March

 

buckner.bonnie@yahoo.com

Munising

 

424

 

228 West Onota Street

 

Munising

 

49862

 

 

 

1st Thursday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

mfroberg@algercourthouse.com

Mount Vernon

 

461

 

335 Henry Street

 

Smiths Creek

 

48074

 

 

 

1st Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

jeanbears@aol.com

Roseville

 

468

 

27151 Gratiot

 

Roseville

 

48066

 

 

 

1st & 3rd Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

jaripari@gmail.com

Bedford

 

471

 

21945 Bedford Road

 

Bedford

 

49020

 

 

 

1st & 3rd Thursday

 

7:00pm

 

January and February

 

cupston@aol.com

Mt. Morris

 

474

 

810 North Street

 

Mt. Morris

 

48458

 

 

 

1st Monday

 

7:00pm

 

July and August

 

cen29489@centurytel.net

Edwardsburg

 

475

 

68391 M-62 North

 

Edwardsburg

 

49112

 

 

 

2nd Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

sharonm985@yahoo.com

Berkley-Highland Park

 

483

 

2290 W Eleven Mile Rd

 

Berkley

 

48072

 

 

 

1st Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

maryckinning@icloud.com

Atlanta

 

487

 

12696 Jerome Street

 

Atlanta

 

49709

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:00pm

 

February and March

 

sweaverg@yahoo.com

Jefferson

 

489

 

22000 11-Mile Road

 

St. Clair Shores

 

48081

 

 

 

2nd & 4th Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

January and February

 

atroutman98@gmail.com

Clawson

 

495

 

1032 Hartland Drive

 

Troy

 

48083

 

 

 

2nd & 4th Thursday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

gcurtis675@sbcglobal.net

Grand Blanc

 

507

 

522 E Grand Blanc Rd

 

Grand Blanc

 

48480

 

 

 

2nd Tuesday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

alengyel6484@comcast.net

Maplewood

 

511

 

River Street

 

L'Anse

 

49946

 

 

 

3rd Monday

 

7:30pm

 

July and August

 

autumnefire@yahoo.com